Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Championship Show 15th October, 2017

 

 

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
Best Veteran
Reserve Dog CC
Best Puppy in Show & Reserve Best
Puppy in Show

 

 JUDGE;  Mrs C E Cartledge.

 

Best of Breed:   Smith Mr R   CH Leyeside Mister Ben
Dog CC:             Smith Mr R   CH Leyeside Mister Ben
Res Dog CC:       Munro Mrs K  Jorgei Cognac 
Best Puppy Dog:   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Simonsville Zippy
 

Bitch CC:           Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory  
Res Bitch CC:     Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  CH Foxthyme Eleanor
                          with Troutop 

Best Puppy Bitch:  Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory
Best Veteran:    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  CH Troutop Rolo    

Best in Show:               Smith Mr R   CH Leyeside Mister Ben
Reserve Best in Show:  Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory  
Best Opposite Sex:       Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory  
Best Veteran In Show:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  CH Troutop Rolo    
Best Puppy in Show:     Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory
Reserve Best Puppy
in Show:                     Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Simonsville Zippy
 
                         ------------------------------------

 

Minor Puppy Dog    1 Entry
1st   Simpson Mr W & Mrs   Simonsville Zippy   

 

Puppy Dog   1 Entry
1st   Simpson Mr W & Mrs W   Simonsville Young at Heart  

 

Junior Dog   No Entries
   
        
Post Graduate Dog   2 Entries  
1st   Dawes Miss D J   Welshmoor Bobbysox
2nd  Jaques Miss S & Jaques-Harris Miss D  Foxthyme Mr Tobias   
    

Limit Dog   5 Entries  2 abs
1st      Munro Mrs K   Jorgei Cognac   
2nd     Webster Mrs K  Welshmoor Bobby Dazzler   
3rd      Gorley Mrs G & Miss J & Holligan Ms J   Applefire's
           Buffalow Bill for Willosyam
                       

Open Dog   7 Entries  
1st      Smith Mr R   CH Leyeside Mister Ben 
2nd     Lord Mrs E  CH Foxthyme Bradley  
3rd     Beach Mrs N & Miss E  CH Foxthyme Back to Black JW
          ShCM
Res     Jones Mrs L  CH Madincrowd Gabriel
VHC    Dawes Miss D J  CH Foveaux Storm Revolution

 

Veteran Dog   4 Entries  1 abs
1st     Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  CH Troutop Rolo  
2nd    Bancroft Mrs A  CH Doddsline Duffy ShCM
3rd    Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori                                       
  

                          ---------------------------------------

Minor Puppy Bitch   1 Entry   1 abs

Puppy Bitch   1 Entry
1st   Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Special Memory

Junior Bitch   2 Entries
1st    Erwin Mrs J & Mr L  Hoscar Border Breaker
2nd   Howdle Miss D  Utthanshavan Darlin Dear

Post Graduate Bitch   6 Entries  1 abs
1st   Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
2nd  Fairbarn Mrs J V   Firkinfoot Hopscotch Holly
3rd  Holehouse Mrs E O  Magacascade Sparkle
Res  McBride Mrs V   Bridmar Liquorice
VHC Taylor Mrs P  Tapatina Isla

Limit Bitch    5 Entries   1 abs
1st    Fairbarn Mrs J V  Millirenn Morning Mist
2nd   Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme True Colour
3rd   Davies Mrs M   Black Rose in Ronleydon 
Res   Bancroft Mrs A  Leyeside Miss Tique by Cheinban

Open Bitch    2 Entries   1 abs
1st    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Foxthyme Eleanor with
         Troutop

Veteran Bitch   3 Entries
1st    Bancroft Mrs A    Hotpot Kiddie Cate by Cheinban
2nd   Gordon Mrs e & Miss E   Troutop Lottie
3rd   Taylor Mrs P   Simonsville Yule Time

                                   --------------------------------

Special Open Liver & Tan Dog or Bitch    4 Entries  1 abs
1st     Munro Mrs K   Jorgei Cognac   
2nd    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E   CH Troutop Rolo
3rd     Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia

The Norman Johnston Memorial Special Puppy Stakes D or B
                                      1 Entry
1st    Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Special Memory

The Edith Duggan Memorial Special Open Stakes Dog or Bitch
                                       3 Entries
1st    Fairbarn Mrs J V  Millirenn Morning Mist
2nd   Bancroft Mrs A   CH Doddsline Duffy ShCM
3rd   Jaques Miss S & Jaques-Harris Miss D  Foxthyme Mr Tobias   

  Brace                   2 Entries
1st    Fairbarn Mrs J V   Firkinfoot Hotscotch Holly
                                      Millirenn Morning Mist
2nd   Jones Mrs L          CH Madincrowd Gabriel
                                      Foxthyme Maori

Special Open In Aid of Rescue Dog or Bitch  6 Entries  2 abs
1st    Bancroft Mrs A   Hotpot Kiddie Cate by Cheinban
2nd   Fairbarn Mrs J V   Firkinfoot Hopscotch Holly
3rd   Jaques Miss S & Jaques-Harris Miss D  Foxthyme Mr Tobias
Res   Beach Mrs N & Miss E  CH Foxthyme Back to Black JW ShCM
          

 

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke