Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

Lancashire Heeler Results - Crufts

 

Lancashire Heelers

 

 Crufts BOB Troutop Rolo photo to follow
FlagBest of Breed Ch Troutop Rolo
Bitch CC Ch Leonine Ivy of Ryslip
 
 
 

 

DFS Crufts Championship Show Results
11th March 2011, at the NEC Birmingham
Judge Mrs Pat Chadwick

 

 

Best of Breed         Ch Troutop Rolo Mrs E & Miss E Gordon 

Dog CC                       Ch Troutop Rolo Mrs E & Miss E Gordon

Bitch CC                     Ch Leonine Ivy of Ryslip  Mrs J S Cartledge

Reserve Dog CC     Ch Normansville Lone Star  Mrs C Y Norman

Reserve Bitch CC   Ch Foxthyme Eliza  Mrs E Lord

Best Puppy             Bellsmond Seneca  Mrs J Grant-Parkes

 Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1

1st     CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)
2nd   TRAQDEAN QU OSWALD FOR TRIPHAZARD (MRS S C SHELDON)

3rd    BOWANNE SUGAR DADDY (MRS M E MCFARLANE)

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st      MILLIRENN HUGONIS AT FOVEAUX (MRS D L FELSTEAD)
2nd    HECKASLIKE TOMMY TRADDLES (MRS B L & MR J S BREADMAN)
3rd     LITTLEHIVE GANYMEDE AT NORMANSVILLE (MRS C Y NORMAN)
Res   SIMONSVILLE RAMSEY (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st     FOXTHYME BRADLEY (MRS E LORD)
2nd   LEIGHSPRIDE CHOC THORNTON (MR & MRS A & S LUTON-HUGHES)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries

1st       PARABAR PEMFORD AT CHAMBUSTER (MRS H CHAMBERLAIN)
2nd     WELSHMOOR BAT OUT OF HELL AT TALGUSKY ( MR R & MISS L MIDDLETON & ROBERTS)
3rd      HECKASLIKE JINGLE BELL ROCK (MRS B L & MR J S BREADMAN)
Res      BELLSMOND MOTH (MISS J GRANT-PARKES)
VHC    TRAQDEAN KIITOS ZIGGIE (MS S A WHALLEY)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st       WELSHMOOR HELLRAISER ( MRS M MCMULLEN)
2nd      FOXTHYME JENSON (MRS D M & MRS L LOWE & SIGGERS)
3rd       FOXTHYME MAORI (MRS L JONES)
Res       DODDSLINE MR SAM (MR B & MRS B A GREEN)
VHC     SIMONSVILLE CASPER (MR K & MRS J FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1

1st        CH SIMONSVILLE HURLEY SHCM (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
2nd       NORD, FI, SE, NO, LT CH, PL&PZV-13 TUMLEX AT-WATER
            [ATC AQ01350SWE] ( MRS T HATAKKA)

3rd       CH TROUTOP ROLO (MRS E & MISS E GORDON)
Res      CH TRAQDEAN MIDLOPS MOVIE TOTO ( MS H MERRILL)
VHC     CH AUDAXUS MIDSUMMER LORD (MRS J E SPOONER)

Good Citizen - Dog

 

1st          CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)
2nd         CH TRAQDEAN MIDLOPS MOVIE TOTO ( MS H MERRILL)
3rd          SIMONSVILLE CASPER (MR K & MRS J FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)
Res         TRAQDEAN KIITOS ZIGGIE (MS S A WHALLEY)
VHC        ROSEPIP BEAU BRUMMELL (MRS C A WHITEMAN)

 

CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)

 

CH TRAQDEAN MIDLOPS MOVIE TOTO ( MS H MERRILL)

 

SIMONSVILLE CASPER (MR K & MRS J FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)

 

TRAQDEAN KIITOS ZIGGIE (MS S A WHALLEY)

 

ROSEPIP BEAU BRUMMELL (MRS C A WHITEMAN)






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke