Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

CRUFTS RESULTS 2013 Lancashire Heelers

JUDGE:  MR R BAKER                                  Click here to see Judge's Critique

BEST OF BREED OF BREED

CH FOXTHYME OLIVER CROMWELL SHCM
Owner: MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD

BEST PUPPY

MILLIRENN MORNING MIST
Owner: MR K & MRS J RENNIE & FAIRBAIRN-CARTER

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH FOXTHYME OLIVER CROMWELL SHCM
Owner: MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

FOXTHYME PARIS
Owner: MRS C E PLAYLE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH TROUTOP ROLO
Owner: MRS E & MISS E GORDON

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CH DODDSLINE DAFFODIL AT WELSHMOOR
Owner: MR M & MRS M JONES


Classes

Veteran - Dog   Entries: 8 Abs: 2

1st CH FOXTHYME OLIVER CROMWELL SHCM (MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD)

2nd CH DODDSLINE BUSCUITS BY CHEINBAN SHCM (MRS A BANCROFT)

3rd CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)

Res BOWANNE LICORICE LACE (MRS N M RICE)

VHC CH WELSHMOOR FATHER JACK (MR M & MRS M JONES)

Special Puppy - Dog   Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st PARABAR PEMBERTON (MISS J GRANT-PARKES)

Special Junior - Dog   Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st WELSHMOOR HELLRAISER ( MRS M MCMULLEN)

2nd HECKASLIKE JINGLE BELL ROCK (MRS B L & MR J S BREADMAN)

3rd WELSHMOOR BAT OUT OF HELL AT TALGUSKY (MR R & MISS L J MIDDLETON & ROBERTS)

Res PARABAR PEMBERTON (MISS J GRANT-PARKES)

VHC SIMONSVILLE NOW OR NEVER AT OAKELM (MISS E L & MISS M J MARTIN & BARNETT)

Post Graduate - Dog   Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st BELLSMOND SPIRITS SHADOW OVER TRIPHAZARD (MRS S C SHELDON)

2nd TRAQDEAN KIITOS ZIGGIE (MS S A WHALLEY)

3rd BELLSMOND MOTH (MISS J GRANT-PARKES)

Limit - Dog   Entries: 11 Abs: 1

1st ROSEPIP BEAU DERRICK ( MRS L P & MR G M FORBES)

2nd TELPOOLWYN YUSHUA (MRS J R WALTON)

3rd DODDSLINE MR SAM (MR B & MRS B GREEN)

Res AUDAXUS MIDSUMMER LORD (MRS J E SPOONER)

VHC SIMONSVILLE CASPER (MR K & MRS J FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)

Open - Dog   Entries: 10 Abs: 1

1st CH TROUTOP ROLO (MRS E & MISS E GORDON)

2nd NORD CH MONGREL'S KING KIRKHAM NORD W 10 DK W 11 NORD W 12 SE W 12 [ATC AP01140SWE] (MRS A LANDQVIST)

3rd CH SIMONSVILLE HURLEY SHCM (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)

Res ANIMALCOMPANIETS RONNY COWBOY EE JCH WJW-12 [ATC AQ00141SWE] (MISS HAHTO)

VHC ROSEPIP BEAU BRUMMELL (MRS C A WHITEMAN)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog   Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st WELSHMOOR HELLRAISER ( MRS M MCMULLEN)

2nd TRAQDEAN KIITOS ZIGGIE (MS S A WHALLEY)

3rd SIMONSVILLE CASPER (MR K & MRS J FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)

Veteran - Bitch   Entries: 4 Abs: 2

1st CH FOXTHYME ELIZA (MRS E LORD)

2nd TROUTOP GLORIA (MRS E & MISS E GORDON)

Special Puppy - Bitch   Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st MILLIRENN MORNING MIST (MR K & MRS J RENNIE & FAIRBAIRN-CARTER)

Special Junior - Bitch   Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st TRAPSYKE GYTHA (MRS J F FLANAGAN)

2nd WELSHMOOR HELL HATH NO FURY (MR M & MRS M JONES)

3rd SWANNDALE SCRUMPY (S BARTLETT)

Res LANKEELA TRACY'S QUTIE (MRS E C & MR D A SYRETT)

VHC TAPATINA ISLA (MRS P TAYLOR)

Post Graduate - Bitch   Entries: 10 Abs: 2

1st LITTLEHIVE DAISYCHAIN AROUND LANKEELA (MISS J CUTLER)

2nd FOXTHYME OTIRA (MRS C E PLAYLE)

3rd SWANNDALE DREAM GIRL AT AVICE (MR B J & MRS S EVERILL)

Res TRAQDEAN JUST TAALLULAH (MRS D J HOWES)

VHC APPLEFIRE AURELIA FOR WILLOSYAM (MRS G & MISS J GORLEY)

Limit - Bitch   Entries: 8 Abs: 1

1st FOXTHYME PARIS (MRS C E PLAYLE)

2nd AUDAXUS MA CHERE RHEA (MRS J E SPOONER)

3rd BELLINDA BELL BY SIMONSVILLE (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)

Res BELLSMOND SENECA (MISS J GRANT-PARKES)

VHC SIMONSVILLE GEE WHIZZ AT TALGUSKY (MR R & MISS L J MIDDLETON & ROBERTS)

Open - Bitch   Entries: 8 Abs: 1

1st CH DODDSLINE DAFFODIL AT WELSHMOOR (MR M & MRS M JONES)

2nd MONGREL'S YARDLEY YORK DK W 11/NO W 11/NO JW 11/NORD JW 11/NORD W 11 [ATC AP01139SWE] (MRS A & MRS L LANDQVIST & SIVERSSON)

3rd ROSEPIP NETERET ESET (MRS C A & MRS L P WHITEMAN & FORBES)

Res TROUTOP NORMA (MRS E & MISS E GORDON)

VHC CH SIMONSVILLE ANYA MAY (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch   Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st TROUTOP LOTTIE (MRS E & MISS E GORDON)

2nd AUDAXUS MA CHERE RHEA (MRS J E SPOONER)

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke