Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Championship Show 6th October, 2013

 

 We would like to thank our Judge Mr Tony Powell, pictured in all the
photos above, along with the exhibitors.

JUDGE :  Mr Tony Powell                                     Judge's Critique

Best of Breed:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop 
Dog CC:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
Res Dog CC:  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Buscuits by Cheinban ShCM
Best Puppy Dog:  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Mister Tom 
Bitch CC:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
Res Bitch CC:  Jones Mr & Mrs M & M Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
Best Puppy Bitch:  Tester Mr D & Mrs D  Mrs Bell Higgins at Ogof 
Best Veteran:  Cartledge Mrs J S  Ch Leonine Ivy  of Ryslip

Best in Show:   Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop 
Reserve Best in Show: Jones Mr & Mrs M & M Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor Best Opposite Sex:
  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
Best Veteran In Show:  Cartledge Mrs J S  Ch Leonine Ivy  of Ryslip
Best Puppy in Show:  Tester Mr D & Mrs D  Mrs Bell Higgins at Ogof 
Reserve Best Puppy in Show:  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Mister Tom 

                                                                                     

Minor Puppy Dog   No  Entries

Puppy Dog   1 Entry
1st     Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Mister Tom 

Junior Dog   2 Entries
1st    Lord Mrs E  Foxthyme Bradley 
2nd   Horsfall Mrs H  Ronleydon Marathon Man 
        
Post Graduate Dog   4 Entries  1 abs
1st     Chamberlain Mrs H  Parabar Pemford at Chambuster 
2nd    Bancroft Mrs A  Hotpot Boycie by Cheinban
3rd     Middleton & Roberts Mr R & Miss L  Welshmoor Bat Out of Hell at Talgusky 

Limit Dog   9 Entries  1 abs
1st     Green Mr B & Mrs B  Doddsline Mr Sam 
2nd    Chamberlain Mrs H  Parabar Pemford at Chambuster 
3rd     Mc Mullen Mrs M  Welshmoor Hell Raiser 
Res    Critchlow & Binns Miss K & Miss K  Black Diamond 
VHC    Dawes Miss D  Lancypat Just Bobby                     

Open Dog   6 Entries  2 Abs
1st     Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
2nd    Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy 
3rd     Dawes Miss D  Ronleydon Amber Storm
Res     Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Ch Simonsville Hurley Sh CM

Veteran Dog   1 Entry
1st       Bancroft Mrs A   Ch Doddsline Buscuits by Cheinban ShCM
                                        
                                                                                            


Minor Puppy Bitch   No  Entries

Puppy Bitch   3 Entries  2 abs
1st    Tester Mr D & Mrs D  Mrs Bell Higgins at Ogof 

Junior Bitch   3 Entries   1 abs 
1st     Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop 
2nd    Rankin Mr A & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure

Post Graduate Bitch   10 Entries  1 abs
1st      Gorley Mrs G & Miss J  Applefire Aurelia for Willosyam 
2nd     Rankin Mr W & Mrs P  Jnanas  Aurddolen Bach 
3rd      Bartlett Mrs S  Swanndale Scrumpy
Res     Flanagan Mrs J F  Trapsyke Gytha 
VHC    Reid Miss J M  Swanndale Starmaker

Limit Bitch   7 Entries   1 abs
1st       Flanagan Mrs J F Trapsyke Pandemonium                   
2nd      Jones Mr M & Mrs M  Welshmoor Hell Hath No Fury   
3rd       Rankin Mr W & Mrs P  Jnanas  Aurddolen Bach 
Res      Rankin Mr A & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure
VHC     Mr B J & Mrs S Everill  Swanndale Dream Girl at Avice

Open Bitch   5 Entries    
1st       Jones Mr & Mrs M & M Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
2nd      Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Norma
3rd       Simpson Mr W & Mrs G Simonsville Briony
Res      Rankin Mr W & Mrs P  Jnanas  Aurddolen Bach  
VHC     Rankin Mr A & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure

Veteran Bitch   8 Entries   1 abs
1st       Cartledge Mrs J S  Ch Leonine Ivy of Ryslip
2nd       Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Eliza 
3rd        Bancroft Mrs A   Hotpot Kiddie Cate by Cheinban
Res       Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Ch Simonsville Anya May 
VHC      Gordon Mrs E & Miss E Troutop Lottie

                                                                                       

Special Open Liver & Tan Dog
1st    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo 
 
The Norman Johnston Memorial Puppy Stakes 
1st    Tester Mr D & Mrs D  Mrs Bell Higgins at Ogof 
2nd   Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Mister Tom

The Edith Dugen Memorial Special Open Dog or Bitch
1st    Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori
 
Brace
1st     Flanagan Mrs J S   Trapsyke Gytha &
          Trapsyke Pandimonium
2nd    Jones Mr M & Mrs M  Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor & 
          Welshmore Hell Hath No Fury
3rd     Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Ch Simonsville Hurley & 
          Ch Anya May
Res    Bancroft Mrs A   Ch Doddsline Buscuits by Cheinban ShCM &
          Ch Doddsline Duffy Sh CM

Special Open In Aid of Rescue Dog or Bitch
1st     Mc Mullen Mrs M  Welshmoor Hell Raiser 
2nd    Chamberlain Mrs H  Parabar Pemford at Chambuster     
3rd     Bartlett Mrs S   Swanndale Scrumpy
Res    Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori
     
 

 

     

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke