Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Championship Show 5th October, 2014

 

 Thank you to our Judge Mr Robin Searle

 

JUDGE :  Mr R A W Searle                                  

Best of Breed:  Jones Mr M & Mrs M  Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
Dog CC:  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM
Res Dog CC:  Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star
Best Puppy DogBeach Mrs N & Miss E  Foxthyme Back to Black
Bitch CCJones Mr M & Mrs M  Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
Res Bitch CC:  Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Lottie
Best Puppy BitchDavies Mrs M Ronleydon Little Minx
Best VeteranGordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Lottie

Best in Show:   Jones Mr M & Mrs M  Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
Reserve Best in ShowGordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Lottie
Best Opposite Sex:
  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM
Best Veteran In Show: Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Troutop Lottie
Best Puppy in Show:  Davies Mrs M Ronleydon Little Minx
Reserve Best Puppy in Show:  Beach Mrs N & Miss E  Foxthyme Back to Black

Winner of Best Breeder Competition  -  Mrs E Lord - Foxthyme

                                                                                     


Minor Puppy Dog   4 Entries
1st    Beach Mrs N & Miss E  Foxthyme Back to Black  
2nd   Holehouse Mrs E O   Bellsmond Takoda
3rd    Grant-Parkes Mrs J  Bellsmond Valentino at Parabar
Res   Ingham Mr M F J   Ronleydon Dark Shadow at Duncandale 

Puppy Dog    2  Entries
1st    Jones Mrs L   Madincrowd Gabriel
2nd   Gorley Miss J & Mrs G & Holligan Ms J   Applefire Buffalow Bill for Willowsyam

Junior Dog   2 Entries
1st    Bellinger Mr T & Mrs T  Limebrook's Take A Chance On Me At Heelstone
2nd   Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
        
Post Graduate Dog   2 Entries  1 abs
1st     Dawes Miss D  Foveaux Storm Revolution
 

Limit Dog   5 Entries  1 abs
1st     Felstead Mrs D L   Millirenn Hugonis at Foveaux
2nd    Huck Mrs J A  Leyeside Mister Tom
3rd     Middleton & Roberts Mr R & Miss L  Welshmoor Bat Out of Hell at Talgusky
Res    Chamberlain Mrs H  Parabar Pemford at Chambuster 
    
                        
Open Dog   6 Entries 
1st     Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley
2nd    Whiteman Mrs C Rosepip Beau Brummell
3rd     Bancroft Mrs A Ch Doddsline Buscuits by Cheinban ShCM 
Res    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
VHC    Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori

Veteran Dog   6 Entries
1st     Bancroft Mrs A   Ch Doddsline Duffy by Cheinban ShCM
2nd    Norman Mrs C Y 
Ch Normansville Lone Star
3rd     Cartledge & Lord Mrs J S & Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Oliver Cromwell ShCM
Res    Bellinger Mr T & Mrs T  Traqdean Kizzie's Denzal at Heelstone
VHC   Allison Mr BL & Mrs M  Simonsville Buccaneer over Duncandale

                                        
                                                                                            


Minor Puppy Bitch   4  Entries
1st   Davies Mrs M  Ronleydon Little Minx
2nd   Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie
3rd   Grant-Parkes Mrs J  Parabar Prankster
Res  Felstead Mrs  D L   Midlops Aldwick Beauty at Foveaux

Puppy Bitch   3 Entries 
1st    Whiteman Mrs C  Madincrowd Bathsheba
2nd   Duxbury Mrs P   Ronleydon Jilly's Gold
3rd    Felstead Mrs D L   Midlops Aldwick Beauty at Foveaux  

Junior Bitch  2 Entries   
1st     Cartledge Mrs J S   Foxthyme Special Day
2nd    Malins Miss D E A  Embages Poser

Post Graduate Bitch     6  Entries  2 abs
1st     Reid Miss J M  Swanndale Starmaker
2nd     Grant-Parkes Mrs J  Parabar Painted Pipit
3rd      Flanagan Mrs J F  Trapsyke Gytha
Res     Anyon Mrs & Miss J & B  Bridget Fach

Limit Bitch   5 Entries   1 abs
1st      Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Foxthyme Eleanor with Troutop
2nd      Middleton & Roberts Mr R & Miss L Simonsville Gee Whizz at Talgusky
3rd      Flanagan Mrs J F  Trapsyke Pandemonium
Res     Bellinger Mr T & Mrs T  Heelstone C'est La Vie

    

Open Bitch   6 Entries    
1st      Jones Mr & Mrs M & M Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor
2nd     Whiteman Mrs C & Forbes Mrs L  Rosepip Neteret Eset
3rd      Tester Mr D & Mrs D  Ch Mrs Bell Higgins ar Ogof
Res      Grant-Parkes Mrs J  Parabar Pride
VHC     Simpson Mr W & Mrs G Simonsville Briony

Veteran Bitch   3 Entries   
1st       Gordon Mrs E & Miss E Troutop Lottie
2nd       Bancroft Mrs A   Hotpot Kiddie Cate by Cheinban
3rd        Flanagan Mrs J F  Bellsmond Skuttle of Trapsyke

                                                                                       

                                   Special Classes

Special Open Liver & Tan Dog
1st    Gordon Mrs E & Miss E  Ch Troutop Rolo
2nd  
Cartledge & Lord Mrs J S & Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Oliver Cromwell ShCM
3rd
    Bellinger Mr T & Mrs T  Limebrook's Take A Chance On Me At Heelstone
Res   Anyon Mrs & Miss J & B  Bridget Fach

The Norman Johnston Memorial Puppy Stakes 
1st     Davies Mrs M   Ronleydon Little Minx 
2nd    Beach Mrs N & Miss E  Foxthyme Back to Black
3rd    Whiteman Mrs C  Madincrowd Bathsheba
Res    Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie
VHC   Duxbury Mrs P   Ronleydon Jilly's Gold


The Edith Dugen Memorial Special Open Dog or Bitch
1st    Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star
2nd   Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley
3rd    Jones Mrs L  Madincrowd Gabriel
VHC  Cartledge Mrs J S  Foxthyme Special Day

 
Brace
1st     Whiteman Mrs C   Rosepip Beau Brummel/Madincrowd Bathsheba
2nd    Flanagan Mrs J F  Trapsyke Gytha/Trapsyke Pandemonium
3rd     Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori/Madincrowd Gabriel
Res    Grand-Parkes Mrs J    Parabar Prankster/Parabar Painted Pipit

Special Open In Aid of Rescue Dog or Bitch
1st      Whiteman Mrs C & Forbes Mrs L  Rosepip Neteret Eset
2nd     Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
3rd      Chamberlain Mrs H  Parabar Pemford at Chambuster
VHC    Whiteman Mrs C Rosepip Beau Brummell 

    

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke