Main Menu


Judging List
Criteria
Rules & Code of ethics
Breed Standard

 
Tell a Friend

Contact us

Links

Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Open Show 22nd February, 2015

Best In Show  - Res Best in Show/Best Opposite Sex/Best Puppy
Res Best Bitch - Res Best Dog/Best Veteran

 Judge's Critique  click here 

 

 JUDGE:  Mr S Atkinson (Hollinswell)

 Best Dog:  Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley  
 Res Best Dog:
  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM 
 Best Puppy Dog:  Bartlett Mrs  Pride of Devon 

 Best Bitch:  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie  
 Res Best Bitch:  Swann Mr J & Mrs J  Swanndale Come Back Girl  
 Best Puppy Bitch:   Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie  

 Best in Show:  Lord Mr E  Foxthyme Bradley  
 Reserve Best in Show:
  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie    
 Best Opposite Sex:  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie   
 
 Best Puppy in Show:   Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie    
 Reserve Best Puppy in Show:   Bartlett Mrs S  Pride of Devon
 Best Veteran:  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM 

 

 Puppy Dog  (4 entries  1 abs)
 1.  Bartlet Mrs S   Pride of Devon
 2.  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G Coppercoat's Cruiser among Simonsville
 3.  Dawes Miss D   Welshmoor Organ Morgan

 Junior Dog  ( 3 entries 1 abs)
 1.  Ingham Mr M  Ronleydon Dark Shadow at Duncandale 
 2.  Beach Mrs N & Miss E  Foxthyme Back to Black
   
 Graduate Dog (5 entries)
 
1.  Jones Mrs L  Madincrowd Gabriel
 2.  Dawes Miss D  Foveaux Storm Revolution
 3.  Gardiner Miss R K Mr W E & Mrs A V  Tyson Junior
 Res.  Norman Mrs C Y Littlehive Ganymede over Normansville
 VHC  Woodfield Mr M & Mrs B  Mystic Charm  

 Post Graduate Dog  (1 entry )
 
1.  Bancroft Mrs A  Hotpot Boycie by Cheinban
  
 
Limit Dog (2 entries 1 abs)
 
1.  Woodfield Mr M & Mrs B  Mystic Charm  
 
 Open Dog  (4 entries  1 abs)
 
1.  Lord Mrs E   Ch Foxthyme Bradley      
 
2.  Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori
 3.  Bancroft Mrs A Ch Doddsline Buscuits by Cheinban ShCm

 Veteran Dog  (4 entries)
 
1.  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM
 2.  Allison Mr B L & Mrs M  S
 3
.  Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star 
 Res  Cartledge & Lord Mrs J S 
 Ch Foxthyme Oliver Cromwell Sh CM

 Junior Handling 6 - 11 years  (1 entry)
 
1.  Foxthyme Back to Black - Miss E Beach


 Puppy Bitch
 
(4 entries)
 1.  Beet Mrs N  Swanndale Dinkie 
 2.  Davies Mrs M  Ronleydon Little Minx
 3.  Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
 Res Reid Miss J M Swanndale Saffron

 Junior Bitch  (2 entries)
 1.  Duxbury Mrs P A  Ronleydon Tilly's Gold
 2.  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Simonsville Teah  

 Graduate Bitch  (3 entries)
 1.  Cartledge Mrs J S  Foxthyme Special Day
 2.  Taylor Mrs P  Tapatina Isla
 3.  Rankin Mr A & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure

 Post Graduate Bitch  (5 entries)
 
1.  Swann Mr J & Mrs J   Swanndale Come Back Girl
 2.  Bartlett Mrs S  Telpoolwyn Fiorella
 3.  Taylor Mrs P  Tapatina Isla
 Res  Bancroft Mrs A  Leyeside Miss Tique by Cheinban
 VHC  Reid Miss J M  Swanndale Starmaker 

 Limit Bitch  (4 entries 2 abs)
 1.  Huck Mrs J  Leyeside Miss Bonnie
 2.  Bartlett Mrs S  Swanndale Scrumpy

 
 
Open Bitch  (4 entries 1 abs)
 
1.  Davies Mrs M  Ronleydon Classic Crystal
 2.  Rankin Mr A & Mrs A  Swanndale Family Treasure
 3.  Taylor Mrs P  Simonsville Yule Time  

 Veteran Bitch  (4 entries 1 abs)
 
1.  Taylor Mrs P   Simonsville Yule Time
 2.  Bancroft Mrs A  Hotpot Kiddie Cate by Cheinban 
 3.  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Ch Simonsville Anya May 

 

   Stakes Classes

 Special Open Liver & Tan Dog or Bitch
 1.  Lord Mrs E   Foxthyme Mocha Millettia
 2.  Taylor Mrs P  Simonsville Yule Time   

 Joy Smith Memorial Open Stakes
 
1.  Cartledge Mrs J S   Foxthyme Special Day
 2.  Norman Mrs C Y  Ch Normansville Lone Star 
 3.  Duxbury Mrs P A  Ronleydon Tilly's Gold

 Brace 
 1,  Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori
 2.  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Simonsville Teah

 Special Breeders Class for 3 or more dogs bred by Exhibitor 
 1.  Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley

 Special Open in aid of Rescue
 
1.  Bartlett Mrs S Swanndale Scrumpy
 2.  Jones Mrs L Madincrowd Gabriel
 3.  Bartlett Mrs S  Telpoolwyn Fiorella
 Res  Norman Mrs C Y  Littlehive Ganymede Over Normansville


 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke