Featured Product
Standard Content Box
Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Championship Show Sunday 24th October, 2021

 

   

THE LANCASHIRE HEELER CLUB 
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
24TH OCTOBER, 2021.
held at Grimsargh Village Hall

We would like to thank our Judge Mr Mather, our
Steward Mr Forbes, and of course of all you
exhibitors and spectators who came along once again.
 

 Ch Show 24 Oct 2

         STEWARD     BIS     JUDGE  RBIS     BPIS       RBPIS           BEST VET

 

 Ch Sh 24 Oct Jun Handling A 2               Ch Sh 24 Oct Jun Handling B 2 

    JUNIOR HANDLING A                                JUNIOR HANDLING B

 

   JUDGE:  MR TOM D MATHER (BARKLOTS)

  RESULTS

  BEST IN SHOW:   Mr R Smith - CH LEYESIDE MISTER BEN
  RES BEST IN SHOW:  Mrs E Lord - CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR
  BEST OPPOSITE SEX:  Mrs E Lord - CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR
  BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:  Mrs A Bancroft - LEYESIDE MISTER FREDDIE
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Mrs M Davies - TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE
                                         IN RONLEYDON
  RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Mrs J Swann - TAIGWYNION JOHNNY'S
                                                                       BOY
  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:  Mrs K A Munro - CH JORGEI COGNAC

  

  DOG CC:  Mr R Smith - CH LEYESIDE MISTER BEN
  DOG RES CC:  Mrs K A Munro - CH JORGEI COGNAC
  BEST JUNIOR DOG:  Mrs A Bancroft - LEYESIDE MISTER FREDDIE
  BEST PUPPY DOG:  Mrs J Swann - TAIGWYNION JOHNNY'S BOY
  BEST VETERAN DOG:  Mrs K A Munro - CH JORGEI COGNAC

 
  BITCH CC:  Mrs E Lord - CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR
  RES BITCH CC:  Mrs M Davies - TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE
                                                      IN RONLEYDON 
  BEST JUNIOR BITCH:  /
  BEST PUPPY BITCH:  Mrs M Davies - TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE
                                                      IN RONLEYDON 
  BEST VETERAN BITCH:  Mrs & Miss E & E Gordon - CH FOXTHYME
                                                     ELEANOR WITH TROUTOP

  CLASS 1  Minor Puppy Dog          1 ENTRY

  1.  Mrs W Mc Bride - UTTHANSHAVEN WOLF MOON (TAF)

  CLASS 2  Puppy Dog                     1 ENTRY

  1.  Mrs J Swann - TAIGWYNION JOHNNY'S BOY

  CLASS 3  Junior Dog                      2 ENTRIES

  1.  Mrs A Bancroft - LEYESIDE MISTER FREDDIE
  2.  Mrs J Erwin - LEYESIDE MISTER GRYLLS

  CLASS 4  Yearling Dog                  2 ENTRIES

  1.  Miss D Dawes - LEYESIDE MISTER PINHAW AT DAWESLEAN
  2.  Mrs E Dobson - MALINIS BLACK BEAR

  CLASS 5  Post Graduate Dog       3 ENTRIES (1 abs)

  1.  Mrs K A Munro - VITTADOR EYE CANDY
  2.  Mr & Mrs W & G Simpson - ANIMALCOMPANIETS VALPEREZ
                                                    COWBOY VIA SIMONSVILLE (IMP FIN)

  CLASS 6  Limit Dog                         5 ENTRIES (1 abs)

  1.  Miss D Dawes - LEYESIDE MISTER WILDS AT DAWESLEAN
  2.  Mrs C A Whiteman -  MADINCROWD EDRED
  3.  Mrs D Rigby - ARENITE SUNDANCE KIID
  Res.  Mrs K Webster - WELSHMOOR BOBBY DAZZLER

  CLASS 7  Open Dog                       3 ENTRIES

  1.  Mr R Smith - CH LEYESIDE MISTER BEN
  2.  Mrs C Fairest - CH HENSON FAIREST LAD
  3.  Mrs L Thwaite & Mr R Hayes - CH RIBBLESPRIDE CRAKEMOOR

  CLASS 8  Veteran Dog                   7 ENTRIES (1 abs)

  1.  Mrs K A Munro - CH JORGEI COGNAC
  2.  Miss D Dawes - CH FOVEAUX STORM REVOLUTION
  3.  Mrs L Jones - CH MADINCROWD GABRIEL  JW
  Res.  Mrs E Lord - CH FOXTHYME BRADLEY
  VHC.  Mrs E & Miss E Gordon - CH TROUTOP ROLO

  CLASS A    JUNIOR HANDLING  6 -11 YEARS

  1.  Miss Eliza Dobson (9)  showing  Malanis Black Bear
  2.  Miss Alice Dobson (9) showing  IR CH Hoscar Penny Black at
                                                                       Malanis*
  3.  Miss Matilda McBride (8) showing Utthanshavan Wolf Moon
                                                                  Man (TAF)
  Res.  Miss Anna Duffy (10) showing CH Jorgei Cognac


  CLASS B     JUNIOR HANDLING  12 - 16 YEARS

  1.  Miss Molly Cooper (15) showing  IR CH Hoscar Penny Black at
                                                                         Malanis*

 

  CLASS 9  Minor Puppy Bitch           1 ENTRY

  1.  Mrs M Davies - TAIGWYNION FREYA SADIE IN RONLEYDON

  CLASS 10  PUPPY BITCH

  CLASS 11  JUNIOR BITCH

  CLASS 12  YEARLING BITCH

  CLASS 13  Post Graduate Bitch      3 ENTRIES (1abs)

  1.  Irvine Miss R & Wilcock Mr C - SHADSDAlE BAMBI CHICKS
  2.  Mrs K Webster  -  BROCKBRAE SEPTEMBER DAWN

  CLASS 14  Limit Bitch                 5 ENTRIES  (1abs)

  1.  Mrs J Erwin - HOSCAR BORDER  BREAKER*
  2.  Mrs C Fairest - AXA'S WARRIER OF MOIRA (IMP SWE)
  3.  Mr W & Mrs G Simpson - PRINCESS POLLYANA FROM                                                                 SIMONSVILLE
  Res.  Mrs A Bancroft - LEYESIDE MISS MOLLY

  CLASS 15  Open Bitch                 8  ENTIRES.

  1.  Mrs E Lord - CH FOXTHYME TRUE COLOUR
  2.  Mrs L Jones - CH MADINCROWD MERCY CHANT
  3.  Mrs L Thwaite & Mr R Hayes - RIBBLESPRIDE LADYTRON
  Res.  Mrs J Huck - CH LEYESIDE MISS BONNIE
  VHC. Mrs & Miss E & E Gordon - CH FOXTHYME ELEANOR WITH
                                                    TROUTOP 

  CLASS 16  Veteran Bitch            5  ENTRIES

  1.  Mrs & Miss E & E Gordon - CH FOXTHYME ELEANOR WITH 
                                                TROUTOP
  2.  Mrs C A Whiteman - MADINCROWD BATHSHEBA  JW
  3.  Mrs K Webster - MILLIREN MARGARITA
  Res.  Mrs E O Holehouse - RONLEYDON MEGACASCADE OF 
                                          TAIGWYNION 
  VHC.  Mrs A Bancroft - LEYESIDE MISS TIQUE BY CHEINBAN

 

  CLASS 17  THE NORMAN JOHNSTON MEMORIAL SPECIAL PUPPY
                   DOG OR BITCH
                                                                                                                      1  ENTRY

  1.   Mrs W Mc Bride - UTTHANSHAVEN WOLF MOON (TAF)

  CLASS 18  BRACE                         3  ENTRIES   (abs)

  1.  Mrs L Jones -   CH MADINCROWD GABRIEL  JW
                              CH MADINCROWD MERCY CHANT

  2.  Mrs K Webster  -  BROCKBRAE SEPTEMBER DAWN
                                  BROCKBRAE BONNY IN BLACK

  CLASS 19  SPECIAL OPEN IN AIR OF RESCUE - DOG OR BITCH

                                                       5  ENTRIES  (2 abs)

  1.  Mrs K A Munro - CH JORGEI COGNAC

  2.  Mrs E Dobson - MALINIS BLACK BEAR

  3.  Irvine Miss R & Wilcock Mr C - SHADSDALE BAMBI CHICKS     
                                                     
    

  Ch Show 24 Oct 4

          

  

  

 

 


                                          


   

  

   

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke