Lucy looking lovely

side Lucy

Ben at 5 years 1995

Ben at 5 yrs (2)

Cilla aged 9

side Cilla 2

Breed Record Holder 2009 - 2014

side Swann Cash

Ginny1985

side Tap 85

Harry on walk

side Harry

Gloria gets her CC

side Gloria

Kristen at Home

Kristen at Home

Maxinamilliion

side Max

Young Sparkey

Sparkey 3

Selina 2005

side  2005 2

The Lancashire Heeler Club Open show 24th February, 2019

 

JUDGE:  Mr Malcom Robinson (Avanti)

   

Best Dog:  Lord Mrs E   Ch Foxthyme Bradley
Res Best Dog:   Jones Mrs L Foxthyme Maori
Best Puppy Dog:  Dawes Miss D  Leyeside Mister
                           Wilds at Daweslean
Best Veteran Dog:  Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori 

Best Bitch:  Lord Mrs E   Ch Foxthyme Special                            Memory
Rest Best Bitch:   Huck Mrs J   Ch Leyeside Miss
                  Bonnie
Best Puppy Bitch:   Fairest Mrs C   Axa's Warrior of
                  Moira (Imp Swe)
Best Veteran Bitch:   - 

Best in Show:   Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Special
                       Memory
Rest Best In Show:   Huck Mrs J   Ch Leyeside Miss
                       Bonnie
Best Opposite Sex:  Lord Mrs E   Ch Foxthyme 
                       Bradley
Best Puppy In Show:   Dawes Miss D   Leyeside
                       Mister Wilds at Daweslean
Res Best Puppy in Show:   Fairest Mrs C  Axa's
                       Warrior of Moira (Imp Swe)

 

Puppy Dog               4 entries  1 abs 
 1st   Dawes Miss D  Leyeside Mister Wilds at                   Dawes
lean
 2nd Animalcompaniets Valperez Cowboy via
     Simonsville (Imp Swe)
 3rd  Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A   Hoscar Ellis's                  Eddie

Junior Dog              1 entry
1st  Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A  Brinscall Moors                Bertie

Graduate Dog           1 entry  1 abs 
 

Post Graduate Dog      1 entry  1 abs
 


Limit Dog                4 entries 1 abs
 
1st    Swann Mr J & Mrs J  Swanndale Red Bracken

 2nd    Dawes Miss D   Welshmoor Bobbysox
 3rd     Ingham Mr M  Ronleydon Dark Shadow at
 Duncandale

Open Dog                3 entries 
 
1st    Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley

 2nd    Jones Mrs L  Ch Madincrowd Gabriel
 3rd     Beach Mrs N & Miss E   Ch Foxthyme Back to
           Black JW ShCM
          
Veteran Dog              2 entries 
 1st   Jones Mrs L  Foxthyme Maori

 2nd  Bancroft Mrs A  Ch Doddsline Duffy ShCM

Junior Handling  8 - 11 years
 1st  Ellie Beach   Ch Foxthyme Back to Black JW                                  ShCm

 

Puppy Bitch                 2 entries  1 abs 
 1st  Fairest Mrs C  Axa's Warrior of Moira (Imp Swe)

                                                   

Junior Bitch                 2 entries
 
1st    Bancroft Mrs A  Leyeside Miss Molly

 2nd   Jones Mrs L  Madincrowd Mercy Chant
                                             

Graduate Bitch           6 entries 2 abs 
 
1st   Webster Mrs K  Brockbrae Bonnie in Black

 2nd   Swann Mr J & Mrs J  Taigwynion The Special
       One at Swanndale
 3rd    Mrs J & Mr L Erwin  Lady Dora Delight
 Res    Inglis Mrs S  Bowanne Trick or Treat
 

 Post Graduate Bitch    3 entries 1 abs
 
1st    Webster Mrs K Brockbrae Bonnie in Black

  2nd   Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Hoscar Crumpet
           among Simonsville

 Limit Bitch              6 entries 2 abs 
 
1st   Erwin Mr L & Mrs J   Hoscar Border Breaker 

 2nd   Duxbury Mrs P A  Ronleydon Tillys Gold
 
( Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Special Memory and
 Ch Foxthyme True Colour entered in Limit Bitch in
  error - tranferred to Open Class)
   

 Open Bitch              4 entries  2 abs
 
1st     Lord Mrs E Ch Foxthyme Special Memory
 2nd    Huck Mrs J  Ch Leyeside Miss Bonnie

  3rd    Davies Mrs M Black Rose in Ronleydon
  Res    Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme True Colour

 Veteran Bitch              2 entries 2 abs
                                -

 

                              Special Classes

 Special Open Liver & Tan Dog or Bitch   3 entries 
 1st  Simpson Mr W & Mrs G  Hoscar Crumpet
        among Simonsville 

                                         

 Joy Smith Memorial Open Stakes  4 entries        
 
1st  Beach Mrs N & Miss E   Ch Foxthyme Back to
         Black JW Sh CM

 

 Brace                                  2 entries 
 
1st Jones Mrs L  Ch Madincrowd Gabriel/Foxthyme           Maori
 2nd  Dawes Miss D  Leyeside Mister Wilds at Dawes-
          lean/Welshmoor Bobbysox
 3rd  Lawrence Mr & Mrs D & A Hoscar Ellis's Eddie/
         Brinscall Moors Bertie
 Res  Duxbury Mrs P A  Ronleydon Tillys Gold/Ronley-
         don Little Minx

 

 Special Breeders               1 entry
 
1st  Lord Mrs E  Ch Foxthyme Bradley/Ch Foxthyme
        True Colour/Ch Foxthyme Special Memory

 Special Open in aid of Rescue      6 entries
 1st    Beach Mrs N & Miss E  Ch Foxthyme Back to
         Black JW ShCM  
 2nd  Erwin Mr L & Mrs R  Lady Dora Delight

 

 

 

 

 

Golden Oldies

In these side panels are pics of dogs who are no longer shown, hope you enjoy seeing these oldies.

side Prince

Heskey by Hannie

Foxthyme Heskey 3

Taffy on his chair

Taffy on his chair

Sammy at home

Side Sammy

Breed Record Holder 2014

Ch Doddsline Daffodil at Welshmoor

Liver & Tan bitch

side Tammy

Pip about 1990

side Pip

Champion Oliver

side Oliver

Having a rest

side Hotpot

Lord at Show

Lord at Show

Tracy looking smart

Golden Oldies 10

Gladys having a look

side Gladys

Duke at Show

side Duke